2019 Special District Budgets

Submitting Budgets

Teton County Special Districts shall submit their budget to the County Clerk by June 1 of each year for public posting on the County website.

  1. Alta Solid Waste Disposal District - Final
  2. Alta Solid Waste Disposal District - Proposed
  3. Aspens Pines Water and Sewer District - Final Budget
  4. Aspens Pines Water and Sewer District - Proposed
  5. Buffalo Valley Water District - Final Budget
  6. Buffalo Valley Water District - Proposed
  7. Camp Creek Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  8. Camp Creek Improvement and Sevice District - Final
  9. Fish Creek Improvement and Service District - Final
  10. Fish Creek Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  11. Five County Joint Powers Board - Final
  12. Five County Joint Powers Board - Proposed
  13. Flat Creek Water Improvement District - Proposed
  14. Flat Creek Water Improvement District - Proposed
  15. Grand Targhee Resort District - Final
  16. Grand Targhee Resort District - Proposed
  17. Gros Ventre West Special Improvement and Service District - Road - Final Budget
  18. Gros Ventre West Special Improvement and Service Road - Proposed Budget
  19. Hi-Country Water District - Proposed Budget
  20. Indian Paintbrush Water District - Proposed
  21. Melody Ranch Improvement and Services District - Final Budget
  22. Melody Ranch Improvement and Services District - Proposed
  23. O BAR B Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  24. Polo Ranches Special Improvement District - Final
  25. Polo Ranches Special Improvement District - Proposed
  26. Porcupine Creek Ranch - Final
  27. Porcupine Creek Ranch ISD - Proposed
  28. Rafter J Improvement and Service District - Final
  29. Rafter J Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  30. Ridgeline Improvement and Service District - Final
  31. Rivermeadows Water District - Proposed
  32. Skyline Improvement and Service District - Final
  33. Skyline Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  34. Snake River Sporting Club Improvement and Service District - Final
  35. Snake River Sporting Club Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  36. South Park Service Center Improvement and Service District - Final
  37. South Park Service Center Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  38. South Squaw Creek Road District - Final Budget
  39. South Squaw Creek Road District - Proposed
  40. Spring Creek Improvement and Service District - Final
  41. Spring Creek Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  42. Squaw Creek Water District - Proposed
  43. Targhee Towne Water District - Final
  44. Teton Conservation District - Final
  45. Teton Conservation District - Proposed
  46. Teton County Weed and Pest Control District - Final
  47. Teton County Weed and Pest Control District - Proposed
  48. Teton Village Association Improvement and Service District - Final
  49. Teton Village Association Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  50. Teton Village Improvement and Service District - Final
  51. Teton Village Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  52. Teton Village Resort District - Final
  53. Teton Village Resort District - Proposed
  54. Teton Village Special Fire District - Final
  55. Teton Village Special Fire District - Proposed
  56. Teton Village Water and Sewer District - Final
  57. Teton Village Water and Sewer District - Proposed
  58. Village Road Improvement and Service District - Proposed
  59. West Gros Ventre Butte Water District (Gros Ventre West, Bar Y Estates) - Final
  60. West Gros Ventre Butte Water District (Gros Ventre West, Bar Y Estates) - Proposed
  61. Willowbrook Water and Sewer District - Proposed
  62. Wilson Sewer District - Final
  63. Wilson Sewer District - Proposed